Haxorware Forums
is there a bitware 101??? - Printable Version

+- Haxorware Forums (http://www.haxorware.com/forums)
+-- Forum: General (http://www.haxorware.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=6)
+--- Forum: Modems (http://www.haxorware.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=7)
+--- Thread: is there a bitware 101??? (/showthread.php?tid=8071)



is there a bitware 101??? - graco1 - 11-06-2020

after buying a premodded 1602 what do i need to do???? i put in cm cert,config cm,key bin,mfg cert,mfg key bin, and root key, change mac with cert and 3rd light blinking never stops


RE: is there a bitware 101??? - Wichin12 - 11-06-2020

Are you trying to force config, try without forcing a config first and see if you can lock channels


RE: is there a bitware 101??? - cwaniak81 - 12-06-2020

Just like Wichin12 said forcing can be an issue ,bad config or no more forcing.... if you have a dual boot version try dev19 or dev9 and vice versa..Good luck


RE: is there a bitware 101??? - graco1 - 12-06-2020

Update 1.0.5.7 WORKED


RE: is there a bitware 101??? - xuhue - 12-06-2020

(12-06-2020, 12:15 PM)graco1 Wrote: Update 1.0.5.7 WORKED

how to update 1.0.5.7 ?