Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
is there a bitware 101???
graco1 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
#1
is there a bitware 101???
after buying a premodded 1602 what do i need to do???? i put in cm cert,config cm,key bin,mfg cert,mfg key bin, and root key, change mac with cert and 3rd light blinking never stops
11-06-2020, 05:33 PM
Find Reply
Wichin12 Offline
Senior Member
****

Posts: 179
Threads: 7
Joined: Jan 2013
Reputation: 9
#2
RE: is there a bitware 101???
Are you trying to force config, try without forcing a config first and see if you can lock channels
11-06-2020, 11:25 PM
Find Reply
cwaniak81 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 16
Threads: 2
Joined: Aug 2009
Reputation: 0
#3
RE: is there a bitware 101???
Just like Wichin12 said forcing can be an issue ,bad config or no more forcing.... if you have a dual boot version try dev19 or dev9 and vice versa..Good luck
12-06-2020, 12:54 AM
Find Reply
graco1 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 2
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2012
Reputation: 0
#4
RE: is there a bitware 101???
Update 1.0.5.7 WORKED
12-06-2020, 12:15 PM
Find Reply
xuhue Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 25
Threads: 1
Joined: Oct 2016
Reputation: 1
#5
RE: is there a bitware 101???
(12-06-2020, 12:15 PM)graco1 Wrote: Update 1.0.5.7 WORKED

how to update 1.0.5.7 ?
12-06-2020, 08:13 PM
Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)