Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
[HELP PLEASE] How To Flash Haxorware In DPQ2160 ?
alex9090 Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 9
Threads: 3
Joined: Aug 2017
Reputation: 0
#1
[HELP PLEASE] How To Flash Haxorware In DPQ2160 ?
Hello Friends
My Local ISP has given me this modem. I have a similar modem which is unused. I Want to flash haxorware firmware on it. But how does it works can anyone explain or guide me on this ! Details of modem were attached below
Please Help Me ! I will be really gratefull to you.

Thanks in advance

Rolleyes

[Image: kS4ReML.png]
[Image: 7H5uF9E.png]


Attached Files Thumbnail(s)
               
(This post was last modified: 29-08-2017, 05:27 PM by alex9090.)
29-08-2017, 04:07 PM
Find Reply
sb5101e Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 26
Threads: 5
Joined: Sep 2011
Reputation: 0
#2
RE: [HELP PLEASE] How To Flash Haxorware In DPQ2160 ?
If you also determine the need, I can send a dpq2160 full haxorware backup
25-12-2019, 02:06 PM
Find Reply
Geno_Smith Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 27
Threads: 4
Joined: Feb 2018
Reputation: 0
#3
RE: [HELP PLEASE] How To Flash Haxorware In DPQ2160 ?
levels for rf suck
26-12-2019, 12:27 AM
Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)