Thread Rating:
  • 4 Vote(s) - 2.5 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
SIGMA X2 on SB5101
jesesystem Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 38
Threads: 3
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
#1
SIGMA X2 on SB5101
I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.
21-06-2012, 11:59 PM
Find Reply
drewmerc Offline
Prefect
******

Posts: 3,901
Threads: 19
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 157
#2
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
try it


Attached Files
.rar   SB5101+SIGMA+X2+130+RC1.rar (Size: 1,003.83 KB / Downloads: 1,003)
__________________________________________________________________________________
******new discord chat link https://discord.gg/5BQQbsb*******
22-06-2012, 12:14 AM
Website Find Reply
TheForce Offline
PIMP

Posts: 46
Threads: 7
Joined: Jun 2012
#3
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
(21-06-2012, 11:59 PM)jesesystem Wrote: I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.

Here You Go, Enjoy. Just Flash It Same Way As Haxorware.


.bin   SB5101.SIGMAX2.130.RC1.bin (Size: 1.06 MB / Downloads: 58,198)
(This post was last modified: 22-06-2012, 12:18 AM by TheForce.)
22-06-2012, 12:17 AM
Find Reply
jesesystem Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 38
Threads: 3
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
#4
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
(22-06-2012, 12:17 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(21-06-2012, 11:59 PM)jesesystem Wrote: I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.

Here You Go, Enjoy. Just Flash It Same Way As Haxorware.


same commands ??

detect
ldram 9fc10000
*select and open file*
program 9fc10000 130000


am i rite ?



and what about the Sigma x2 version 142 by fercsa , can i use that ?


Edit: nvm thats for sb5100
(This post was last modified: 22-06-2012, 12:29 AM by jesesystem.)
22-06-2012, 12:26 AM
Find Reply
TheForce Offline
PIMP

Posts: 46
Threads: 7
Joined: Jun 2012
#5
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
(22-06-2012, 12:26 AM)jesesystem Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:17 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(21-06-2012, 11:59 PM)jesesystem Wrote: I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.

Here You Go, Enjoy. Just Flash It Same Way As Haxorware.


same commands ??

detect
ldram 9fc10000
*select and open file*
program 9fc10000 130000


am i rite ?



and what about the Sigma x2 version 142 by fercsa , can i use that ?


Edit: nvm thats for sb5100

Yep You Got That Right.
22-06-2012, 12:34 AM
Find Reply
jesesystem Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 38
Threads: 3
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
#6
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
(22-06-2012, 12:34 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:26 AM)jesesystem Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:17 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(21-06-2012, 11:59 PM)jesesystem Wrote: I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.

Here You Go, Enjoy. Just Flash It Same Way As Haxorware.


same commands ??

detect
ldram 9fc10000
*select and open file*
program 9fc10000 130000


am i rite ?



and what about the Sigma x2 version 142 by fercsa , can i use that ?


Edit: nvm thats for sb5100

Yep You Got That Right.



i just bricked my modem Sad

got the 5100 fercsa and 5101 mixed on jtag utility, now i cant boot the 5101 , but i still can see it when i type detect .


is there any way to make it blink again ??
22-06-2012, 12:59 AM
Find Reply
TheForce Offline
PIMP

Posts: 46
Threads: 7
Joined: Jun 2012
#7
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
(22-06-2012, 12:59 AM)jesesystem Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:34 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:26 AM)jesesystem Wrote:
(22-06-2012, 12:17 AM)TheForce Wrote:
(21-06-2012, 11:59 PM)jesesystem Wrote: I want to know if i can flash Sigma X2 on my Sb5101

my current haxorware modems stoped working in my ISP (all of them sb5101), But not the one SB5100 with Sigma X2 so i want to know how can i flash the Sigma X2 firmware on my current SB5101 modems.



any help apreciated.

Here You Go, Enjoy. Just Flash It Same Way As Haxorware.


same commands ??

detect
ldram 9fc10000
*select and open file*
program 9fc10000 130000


am i rite ?



and what about the Sigma x2 version 142 by fercsa , can i use that ?


Edit: nvm thats for sb5100

Yep You Got That Right.



i just bricked my modem Sad

got the 5100 fercsa and 5101 mixed on jtag utility, now i cant boot the 5101 , but i still can see it when i type detect .


is there any way to make it blink again ??

Well I Always Used A Blackcat To Debrick My Modems. I Only Use My NT To Flash.
22-06-2012, 01:23 AM
Find Reply
jesesystem Offline
Haxorware Enthusiast
***

Posts: 38
Threads: 3
Joined: Apr 2012
Reputation: 0
#8
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101


[/quote]

Well I Always Used A Blackcat To Debrick My Modems. I Only Use My NT To Flash.
[/quote]


can i get that NT file ?


can you tell me the procedure please ?


i already have Black cat version 128 instaled


or can i do it with jtag utility aswell ?
22-06-2012, 03:54 AM
Find Reply
TheForce Offline
PIMP

Posts: 46
Threads: 7
Joined: Jun 2012
#9
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101

Well I Always Used A Blackcat To Debrick My Modems. I Only Use My NT To Flash.
[/quote]


can i get that NT file ?


can you tell me the procedure please ?


i already have Black cat version 128 instaled


or can i do it with jtag utility aswell ?
[/quote]

You Need To Do A Lot More Research Buddy.
22-06-2012, 04:15 AM
Find Reply
drewmerc Offline
Prefect
******

Posts: 3,901
Threads: 19
Joined: Oct 2008
Reputation: 157
#10
RE: SIGMA X2 on SB5101
NT is a jtag not a file
anyways you modem is now crashing on boot you just need to detect as soon as you power on the modem then reflash (the debrick commands are only needed if you fucked the bootloader by flashing a 2mb bin)
__________________________________________________________________________________
******new discord chat link https://discord.gg/5BQQbsb*******
22-06-2012, 06:05 AM
Website Find Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)